TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
February 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 04

  • 1994

    On March 4, 1994, Michael Jordan comes to bat for the first ...

  • 1976

    On March 4, 1976, the San Francisco Giants are sold to busin ...

  • 1972

    On March 4, 1972, the Texas Rangers trade former two-time Cy ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles