TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
February 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles