TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
February 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1985 NYN NL CF 74 53 164 5 1 2 .994 2.910 2.280
1985 NYN NL OF 74 53 165 6 1 2 .994 2.950 2.310
1986 NYN NL CF 138 98 282 8 3 2 .990 2.730 2.100
1986 NYN NL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 NYN NL OF 139 98 283 8 3 2 .990 2.730 2.090
1987 NYN NL CF 118 100 241 4 3 1 .988 2.550 2.080
1987 NYN NL OF 118 100 239 4 3 1 .988 2.530 2.060
1988 NYN NL CF 112 98 269 3 1 0 .996 2.820 2.430
1988 NYN NL OF 112 98 270 3 1 0 .996 2.830 2.440
1989 NYN NL CF 51 43 127 1 2 0 .985 3.040 2.510
1989 NYN NL OF 51 43 124 1 2 0 .984 2.970 2.450
1989 PHI NL CF 89 85 205 7 2 0 .991 2.580 2.380
1989 PHI NL OF 88 85 208 9 2 0 .991 2.650 2.470
1990 PHI NL OF 149 148 439 7 6 5 .987 3.110 2.990
1990 PHI NL CF 149 148 438 8 6 5 .987 3.110 2.990
1991 PHI NL CF 63 62 167 3 4 2 .977 2.800 2.700
1991 PHI NL OF 63 62 167 3 4 2 .977 2.800 2.700
1992 PHI NL OF 85 85 253 6 3 4 .989 3.110 3.050
1992 PHI NL CF 85 85 253 6 3 4 .989 3.110 3.050
1993 PHI NL CF 160 160 469 1 10 0 .979 2.970 2.940
1993 PHI NL OF 160 160 469 2 10 0 .979 2.980 2.940
1994 PHI NL CF 83 83 235 4 4 0 .984 2.970 2.880
1994 PHI NL OF 82 83 235 4 4 0 .984 2.970 2.910
1995 PHI NL CF 52 52 138 2 2 1 .986 2.710 2.690
1995 PHI NL LF 9 9 15 0 0 0 1.00 1.610 1.670
1995 PHI NL OF 61 61 153 2 2 1 .987 2.540 2.540
1996 PHI NL CF 39 34 103 3 0 1 1.00 3.140 2.720
1996 PHI NL OF 39 34 102 3 0 1 1.00 3.110 2.690

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles