TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
March 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1993

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles