TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
February 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1993

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles