TheBaseballPage.com

Lenny Dykstra

Lenny Dykstra

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF
Nicknames:
Nails, Dude
Born:
February 10, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-03-1985 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1992 PHI 85 345 53 104 18 0 6 39 40 32 .301 .426 .406 .832
1989 NYN 56 159 27 43 12 1 3 13 23 15 .270 .428 .415 .843
1995 PHI 62 254 37 67 15 1 2 18 33 28 .264 .406 .354 .760
1985 NYN 83 236 40 60 9 3 1 19 30 24 .254 .386 .331 .716
1989 PHI 90 352 39 78 20 3 4 19 37 38 .222 .330 .330 .659
1990 PHI 149 590 106 192 35 3 9 60 89 48 .325 .488 .441 .929
1987 NYN 132 431 86 123 37 3 10 43 40 67 .285 .387 .455 .842
1996 PHI 40 134 21 35 6 3 3 13 26 25 .261 .470 .418 .888
1988 NYN 126 429 57 116 19 3 8 33 30 43 .270 .347 .385 .732
1994 PHI 84 315 68 86 26 5 5 24 68 44 .273 .495 .435 .930
1991 PHI 63 246 48 73 13 5 3 12 37 20 .297 .451 .427 .878
1993 PHI 161 637 143 194 44 6 19 66 129 64 .305 .510 .482 .992
1986 NYN 147 431 77 127 27 7 8 45 58 55 .295 .429 .445 .875
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1985 NYN 83 273 2 4 78 1 0 4 15 2
1986 NYN 147 498 2 7 192 0 1 4 31 7
1987 NYN 132 479 0 4 196 4 3 1 27 7
1988 NYN 126 466 2 2 165 3 2 3 30 8
1989 NYN 56 192 4 4 66 2 0 2 13 1
1989 PHI 90 392 1 1 116 1 1 5 17 11
1990 PHI 149 691 3 2 260 7 14 5 33 5
1991 PHI 63 284 0 0 105 1 1 1 24 4
1992 PHI 85 392 4 0 140 3 4 1 30 5
1993 PHI 161 773 5 0 307 2 9 8 37 12
1994 PHI 84 386 1 0 137 2 11 3 15 4
1995 PHI 62 292 2 0 90 3 2 1 10 5
1996 PHI 40 164 1 1 56 2 2 1 3 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1278 4559 802 1298 404 281 43 81 503 640 31 285 72
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYN 544 1686 287 469 153 104 17 30 116 25 204 181 10
PHI 734 2873 515 829 251 177 26 51 169 47 299 459 21

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 23

  • 1999

    On April 23, 1999, Fernando Tatis of the St. Louis Cardinals ...

  • 1992

    On April 23, 1992, former major league slugger and current C ...

  • 1978

    On April 23, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds makes a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lenny Dykstra
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles