TheBaseballPage.com

Billy Earle

Billy Earle

Position(s):
1B, C, OF, 2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
The Little Globetrotter
Born:
November 10, 1867
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1889 with CN2
 
Tagged:
Billy Earle
Share |