TheBaseballPage.com

Howard Earl

Howard Earl

Position(s):
1B, 2B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Slim Jim
Born:
February 27, 1869
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Howard Earl
Share |