TheBaseballPage.com

George Earnshaw

George Earnshaw

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
February 15, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-03-1928 with PHA
 
Tagged:
George Earnshaw
Share |