TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Easler

Mike Easler

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Hit Man
Born:
November 29, 1950
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1973 with HOU
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1979 NL PIT WS 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1979 NL PIT NLCS 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1979 NLCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1979 WS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 21

  • 1987

    On September 21, 1987, 40-year-old Japanese star Sachio Kinu ...

  • 1980

    On September 21, 1980, Steve Carlton of the Philadelphia Phi ...

  • 1970

    On September 21, 1970, Vida Blue of the Oakland A’s pitche ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
All Star, Boston Red Sox, Houston Astros, Mike Easler, New York Yankees, Pittsburgh Pirates

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles