TheBaseballPage.com

Mal Eason

Mal Eason

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Kid
Born:
March 13, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-01-1900 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1900 CHN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901 CHN 27 87 4 12 1 0 0 6 1 0 .138 .149 .149 .299
1902 CHN 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .200 .400 .200 .600
1902 BSN 27 72 4 6 0 0 0 3 2 0 .083 .125 .083 .208
1903 DET 7 20 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .100 .100 .100 .200
1905 BRO 29 81 4 14 0 0 0 5 2 0 .173 .198 .173 .370
1906 BRO 37 88 5 8 2 0 0 1 4 0 .091 .136 .114 .250
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1900 CHN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901 CHN 27 89 0 1 13 0 0 0 1 0
1902 CHN 2 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1902 BSN 27 81 0 6 6 1 0 0 0 0
1903 DET 7 20 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1905 BRO 29 85 0 2 14 0 0 0 1 0
1906 BRO 37 93 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
130 356 17 43 15 3 0 0 10 1 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 66 169 9 22 6 2 0 0 1 6 0
BSN 27 72 4 6 3 0 0 0 0 2 1
CHN 30 95 4 13 6 1 0 0 1 2 0
DET 7 20 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mal Eason

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles