TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Easterwood

Roy Easterwood

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Shag
Born:
January 12, 1915
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
196 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1944 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1944 CHN 17 33 1 7 2 0 1 2 1 11 .212 .242 .364 .606
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1944 CHN 17 34 0 0 12 0 0 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
17 33 1 7 2 2 0 1 11 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 17 33 1 7 2 2 0 1 0 11 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Roy Easterwood

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles