TheBaseballPage.com

Vallie Eaves

Vallie Eaves

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chief, Tom
Born:
September 6, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1935 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Vallie Eaves
Share |