TheBaseballPage.com

Hi Ebright

Hi Ebright

Position(s):
C, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
June 12, 1859
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1889 with WS8
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1889 WS8 16 59 7 15 2 2 1 6 3 8 .254 .322 .407 .729
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1889 WS8 16 63 0 0 24 1 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 59 7 15 6 2 2 1 8 3 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
WS8 16 59 7 15 6 2 2 1 1 8 3 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hi Ebright
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles