TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Eccles

Harry Eccles

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bugs
Born:
July 9, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1915 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Harry Eccles
Share |