TheBaseballPage.com

Al Eckert

Al Eckert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Obbie
Born:
May 17, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1930 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Al Eckert
Share |