TheBaseballPage.com

Al Eckert

Al Eckert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Obbie
Born:
May 17, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1930 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1930 CIN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1931 CIN 14 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1935 SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1930 CIN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1931 CIN 14 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1935 SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
18 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 16 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 26

  • 1993

    On November 26, 1993, the last surviving member of the St. L ...

  • 1975

    On November 26, 1975, Fred Lynn becomes the first rookie to ...

  • 1963

    On November 26, 1963, Cincinnati Reds second baseman Pete Ro ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Eckert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles