TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Eckert

Charlie Eckert

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buzz
Born:
August 8, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1919 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Charlie Eckert
Share |