TheBaseballPage.com

Foster Edwards

Foster Edwards

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Eddie
Born:
September 1, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-02-1925 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1925 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1926 BSN 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
1927 BSN 33 22 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 5 .045 .091 .091 .182
1928 BSN 21 11 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 .091 .091 .091 .182
1930 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1925 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1926 BSN 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1927 BSN 33 27 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
1928 BSN 21 13 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
60 42 4 2 2 1 0 0 13 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 58 42 4 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 13 1 0
NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 25

  • 1991

    On November 25, 1991, the Montreal Expos trade first baseman ...

  • 1981

    On November 25, 1981, future Hall of Famer Rollie Fingers be ...

  • 1970

    On November 25, 1970, New York Yankees catcher Thurman Munso ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Foster Edwards

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles