TheBaseballPage.com

Elmer Eggert

Elmer Eggert

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
January 29, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1927 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1927 BOS AL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 28

  • 1986

    On March 28, 1986, the Boston Red Sox acquire designated hit ...

  • 1985

    On March 28, 1985, Sports Illustrated releases its April 1st ...

  • 1978

    On March 28, 1978, the Oakland A’s release veteran first b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elmer Eggert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles