TheBaseballPage.com

Elmer Eggert

Elmer Eggert

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
January 29, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1927 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 BOS 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .333 0 .333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1927 BOS 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 25

  • 1991

    On November 25, 1991, the Montreal Expos trade first baseman ...

  • 1981

    On November 25, 1981, future Hall of Famer Rollie Fingers be ...

  • 1970

    On November 25, 1970, New York Yankees catcher Thurman Munso ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elmer Eggert

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles