TheBaseballPage.com

Elmer Eggert

Elmer Eggert

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Moose
Born:
January 29, 1902
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-27-1927 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Elmer Eggert
Share |