TheBaseballPage.com

Howard Ehmke

Howard Ehmke

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bob
Born:
April 24, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1915 with BUF
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1915 BUF FL P 18 0 2 25 3 2 .900 0 1.500
1916 DET AL P 5 0 3 13 0 0 1.00 0 3.200
1917 DET AL P 35 0 14 68 4 1 .953 0 2.340
1919 DET AL P 33 0 9 86 3 3 .969 0 2.880
1920 DET AL P 38 0 20 93 4 2 .966 0 2.970
1921 DET AL P 30 0 9 55 2 3 .970 0 2.130
1922 DET AL P 45 0 11 75 2 2 .977 0 1.910
1923 BOS AL P 43 0 18 101 3 8 .975 0 2.770
1924 BOS AL P 45 0 15 78 3 1 .969 0 2.070
1925 BOS AL P 34 0 6 88 6 4 .940 0 2.760
1926 BOS AL P 14 0 3 29 4 3 .889 0 2.290
1926 PHA AL P 20 0 7 37 3 2 .936 0 2.200
1927 PHA AL P 30 0 13 57 4 1 .946 0 2.330
1928 PHA AL P 23 0 6 35 2 2 .953 0 1.780
1929 PHA AL P 11 0 7 10 1 0 .944 0 1.550
1930 PHA AL P 3 0 0 3 0 1 1.00 0 1.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Howard Ehmke

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles