TheBaseballPage.com

Kid Elberfeld

Kid Elberfeld

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
The Tabasco Kid
Born:
April 13, 1875
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-30-1898 with PHI
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1908 New York Yankees AL 98 27 71 2 8

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 01

  • 1990

    On July 1, 1990, Andy Hawkins of the New York Yankees throws ...

  • 1963

    On July 1, 1963, the Cincinnati Reds sell second baseman Don ...

  • 1962

    On July 1, 1962, Albie Pearson of the Los Angeles Angels set ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kid Elberfeld

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles