TheBaseballPage.com

Kid Elberfeld

Kid Elberfeld

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
The Tabasco Kid
Born:
April 13, 1875
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-30-1898 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Kid Elberfeld
Share |