TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Ellerbe

Frank Ellerbe

Position(s):
SS, 3B, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Governor
Born:
December 25, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-28-1919 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Frank Ellerbe
Share |