TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Elliott

Claude Elliott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chaucer, Old Pardee
Born:
November 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1904 with CIN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1904 NY1 NL P 3 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 .330
1904 CIN NL P 9 0 2 18 2 0 .909 0 2.220
1905 NY1 NL P 10 0 3 11 0 1 1.00 0 1.400

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 01

  • 1995

    On February 1, 1995, talks resume between the major league o ...

  • 1973

    On February 1, 1973, Monte Irvin is elected to the Hall of F ...

  • 1947

    On February 1, 1947, Commissioner A.B. “Happy” Chandler ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Claude Elliott

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles