TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Elliott

Claude Elliott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chaucer, Old Pardee
Born:
November 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1904 with CIN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1904 CIN 9 3 1 0 58 2.970 53 19 23 19 6 4 1 1
1904 NY1 3 0 1 0 15 3.00 21 8 3 5 1 1 0 2
1905 NY1 10 0 1 6 38 4.030 41 20 12 17 2 2 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1905 NY1 10 6 4.030 0 1 0 0.27
1904 CIN 9 0 2.970 0 4 0 0.24
1904 NY1 3 0 3.00 0 0 0 0.32
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
22 3 6 58 47 38 41 58 115 6 9 7 13

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Claude Elliott

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles