TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Elliott

Claude Elliott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chaucer, Old Pardee
Born:
December 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1904 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Claude Elliott
Share |