TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Elliott

Claude Elliott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chaucer, Old Pardee
Born:
November 17, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1904 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1904 NY1 3 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .200 .400 .200 .600
1905 NY1 10 16 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .188 .188 .188 .375
1904 CIN 9 24 3 5 0 1 1 2 0 0 .208 .208 .417 .625
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1904 CIN 9 24 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
1904 NY1 3 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1905 NY1 10 16 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
22 45 6 9 2 0 1 1 1 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NY1 13 21 3 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
CIN 9 24 3 5 2 0 1 1 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 15

  • 1985

    On September 15, 1985, the New York Yankees acquire pitcher ...

  • 1979

    On September 15, 1979, Bob Watson of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1969

    Steve Carlton of the St. Louis Cardinals sets a major league ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Claude Elliott

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles