TheBaseballPage.com

Glenn Elliott

Glenn Elliott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
November 11, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1947 with BSN
 
Tagged:
Glenn Elliott
Share |