TheBaseballPage.com

Chester Emerson

Chester Emerson

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Chuck
Born:
October 27, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1911 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Chester Emerson
Share |