TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Engle

Charlie Engle

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Cholly
Born:
August 27, 1903
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-14-1925 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Charlie Engle
Share |