TheBaseballPage.com

Clyde Engle

Clyde Engle

Position(s):
OF, 2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Hack
Born:
March 19, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1909 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Clyde Engle
Share |