TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Essick

Bill Essick

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Vinegar Bill
Born:
December 18, 1881
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1906 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Bill Essick
Share |