TheBaseballPage.com

John Eubank

John Eubank

Position(s):
1B, P, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Honest John
Born:
September 9, 1872
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1905 with DET
 
Tagged:
John Eubank
Share |