TheBaseballPage.com

Darrell Evans

Darrell Evans

Position(s):
3B, LF, OF, 1B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
Howdy Doody
Born:
May 26, 1947
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1969 with ATL
 
Tagged:
All Star, Atlanta Braves, Darrell Evans, Detroit Tigers, Golden Baseball League, Long Beach Armada, Manager, San Francisco Giants, Victoria Seals
Share |