TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Evans

Joe Evans

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Doc
Born:
May 15, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1915 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Joe Evans
Share |