TheBaseballPage.com

John Ewing

John Ewing

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B
Nicknames:
Long John
Born:
June 1, 1863
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-18-1883 with SL4
 
Tagged:
John Ewing
Share |