TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Fagan

Bill Fagan

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Clinkers
Born:
March 15, 1869
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1887 with NY4
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1887 NY4 6 21 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .143 .143 .143 .286
1888 KC2 18 65 5 14 3 0 0 4 2 0 .215 .277 .262 .538
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1887 NY4 6 21 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1888 KC2 18 69 0 0 17 2 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
24 86 5 17 4 3 0 0 2 2 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KC2 18 65 5 14 4 3 0 0 0 2 2
NY4 6 21 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Fagan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles