TheBaseballPage.com

Ferris Fain

Ferris Fain

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Burrhead, Cocky
Born:
March 29, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1947 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Ferris Fain
Share |