TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Fairbank

Jim Fairbank

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lee, Smokey
Born:
March 17, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1903 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1903 PHA 4 10 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .100 .200 .100 .300
1904 PHA 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1903 PHA 4 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1904 PHA 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
7 16 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 7 16 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 31

  • 1996

    On March 31, 1996, the Seattle Mariners and Chicago White So ...

  • 1982

    On March 31, 1982, the Montreal Expos acquire first baseman- ...

  • 1980

    On March 31, 1980, the Montreal Expos trade outfielder-first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Fairbank

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles