TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Fairbank

Jim Fairbank

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lee, Smokey
Born:
March 17, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1903 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1903 PHA AL P 4 0 4 10 0 0 1.00 0 3.500
1904 PHA AL P 3 0 0 10 0 0 1.00 0 3.330

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 04

  • 1985

    On July 4, 1985, the New York Mets defeat the Atlanta Braves ...

  • 1984

    On July 4, 1984, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro collects h ...

  • 1983

    On July 4, 1983, Dave Righetti of the New York Yankees pitch ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Fairbank

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles