TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Fairbank

Jim Fairbank

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lee, Smokey
Born:
March 17, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1903 with PHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1903 PHA 4 1 1 0 24 4.880 33 10 12 13 1 1 0 1
1904 PHA 3 0 1 0 17 6.350 19 6 13 12 1 1 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1904 PHA 3 0 6.350 0 2 0 0.28
1903 PHA 4 0 4.880 0 0 0 0.32
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
7 2 0 24 16 25 25 28 52 1 2 2 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Fairbank

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles