TheBaseballPage.com

Bibb Falk

Bibb Falk

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Jockey
Born:
January 27, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1920 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Bibb Falk
Share |