TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Falk

Chet Falk

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spot
Born:
May 15, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1925 with SLA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1925 SLA AL P 13 0 0 8 0 0 1.00 0 .620
1926 SLA AL P 18 0 3 16 1 4 .950 0 1.060
1927 SLA AL P 9 0 2 5 0 0 1.00 0 .780

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chet Falk
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles