TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Falk

Chet Falk

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spot
Born:
May 15, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1925 with SLA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1925 SLA 13 0 0 0 25 8.280 38 7 17 23 0 0 0 2
1926 SLA 18 4 4 0 74 5.350 95 7 27 44 8 3 0 1
1927 SLA 9 1 0 0 16 5.740 25 2 10 10 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1927 SLA 9 0 5.740 0 0 0 0.35
1926 SLA 18 0 5.350 0 6 0 0.33
1925 SLA 13 0 8.280 0 0 0 0.36
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
40 4 0 25 16 54 77 97 158 4 8 3 23

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chet Falk

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles