TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Falk

Chet Falk

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Spot
Born:
May 15, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-20-1925 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1927 SLA 9 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .200 .200 .200 .400
1925 SLA 17 8 3 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 .625 .875 .625 1.500
1926 SLA 19 31 1 6 1 0 0 2 0 4 .194 .194 .226 .419
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1925 SLA 17 10 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0
1926 SLA 19 31 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1927 SLA 9 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
45 44 4 12 3 1 0 0 5 2 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLA 45 44 4 12 3 1 0 0 1 0 5 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chet Falk
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles