TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Fallenstein

Ed Fallenstein

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Ace
Born:
December 22, 1908
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1931 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Ed Fallenstein
Share |