TheBaseballPage.com

George Fallon

George Fallon

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Flash
Born:
July 8, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1937 with BRO
 
Tagged:
George Fallon
Share |